Is Vegan Mayo Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rapeseed oil (70%), water, sugar, spirit vinegar, modified maize starch, salt, concentrated lemon juice, preservative (potassium sorbate), mustard extract.
Check Vegan Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping


