Is Vegan Mini Pita Bread, 16 oz Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
wheat flour (malted barley flour, niacin, iron, ascorbic acid, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, contains 2% or less of the following yeast, salt and citric acid
Check Vegan Mini Pita Bread, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Mini Pita Bread, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vegan Mini Pita Bread, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep


