Is VEGAN ORGANIC ALL IN ONE SHAKE & GO (DECADENT CHOCOLATE) - 900G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat grass
wheat grass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Blend, Organic Live Greens Base, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol (Lichen)), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal 5'- Phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid, Biotin, Calcium (Citrate), Magnesium (Citrate), Zinc (Citrate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Citrate Monohydrate, Amino Acid Profile, Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cysteine, Glutamic Acid, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Threonine, Tryptophan, Tyrosine, Valine, Plant Blend: (Pea , Sprouted Brown Rice , Pumpkin, Quinoa, Chlorella (Chlorella Vulgaris) (Broken Cell), Spirulina (Arthrospira Plantensis) (Whole)), Organic Live Greens Base: (Alfalfa, Barley Grass, Carrot, Cabbage, Arugula, Broccoli, Cauliflower, Red Radish, Upland Cress, Watercress, Wheat Grass, Kale, Tomato, Beet, Peppers, Swiss Chard, Spearmint, Parsley, Celery, Basil, Artichoke, Black Radish, Cilantro, Dandelion, Amla, Ginger), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours, Vegan Creamer Blend, Sunflower Lecithin, Pectin, Guar Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check VEGAN ORGANIC ALL IN ONE SHAKE & GO (DECADENT CHOCOLATE) - 900G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGAN ORGANIC ALL IN ONE SHAKE & GO (DECADENT CHOCOLATE) - 900G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
VEGAN ORGANIC ALL IN ONE SHAKE & GO (DECADENT CHOCOLATE) - 900G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


