Is Vegan organic French country pâté Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil*, Corn Starch* (8%), Pea Protein* (5%), Onion* (2%), Sunflower Oil*, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Yeast Extract Flavouring, Spices (0.5%) (Ginger*, Pepper*, Mace*, Coriander), Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum*), Beetroot Concentrate*. *From organic farming

Check Vegan organic French country pâté against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep