Is Vegan Plant-Based Cherry Cheesecake Protein Bar Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isolat de protéines de pois, beurre d'arachides naturel, isomalto-oligosaccharides (IMO), graines de chia biologique, flocons de quinoa biologique, graines de chanvre biologique, graines de lin doré biologique, garniture au yogourt [sucres (sucre), huile de palmiste, saveurs naturelles, lécithine de tournesol, sel], saveurs naturelles. Contient : des arachides. Peut contenir: des noix et du soja.

Check Vegan Plant-Based Cherry Cheesecake Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.