Is Vegan protein powder chocolate mint Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

V &Quot, Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Flaxseed Powder, Quinoa Flour), Natural Flavouring, Instantising Agent (Sunflower Lecithin), Sweetener (Stevia Extract Emulsifier (Xanthan Gum), Digezyme Enzyme Complex Amylase, Protease, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase

Check Vegan protein powder chocolate mint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieSnacking