Is VEGAN ROBs Vegan Gluten Free Puffs | Cheddar and Beet | 3.5 oz Each Variety Pack of 2 Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Beet Powder, Nutritional Yeast, Sea Salt, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid

Check VEGAN ROBs Vegan Gluten Free Puffs | Cheddar and Beet | 3.5 oz Each Variety Pack of 2 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

VEGAN ROBs Vegan Gluten Free Puffs | Cheddar and Beet | 3.5 oz Each Variety Pack of 2 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go