Is Vegan Sadhu Chickpea Curry Paste Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Onion (22%), Sunflower Oil (19%), Coriander Leaves (13%), Garlic (9%), Sugar, Tomato, Salt, Ginger, Tamarind, Green Chilli, Coriander Seeds, Fennel Seeds, Cumin, Dry Mango Powder, Red Chilli Powder, Black Salt, Mixed Ground Spices, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)

Check Vegan Sadhu Chickpea Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vegan Sadhu Chickpea Curry Paste is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable, Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinading