Is Vegan Sour Peach Gummy Rings Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • pistachios
  • almonds
  • hazelnuts
  • tree nuts

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Potato Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Colors (fd&c Yellow No. 5, Fd&c Yellow No. 6, Fd&c Red No. 40). May Contain Traces Of Wheat (gluten), Sesame Seed, Tree Nuts (almonds, Hazelnuts, Pistachios, Cashews), Ground Nuts (peanuts), And Soy.

Check Vegan Sour Peach Gummy Rings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go