Is Vegan Spelt Brownies 4pk, 13 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole spelt flour
- natural flavors, citrus fiber wheat gluten, leavener
- citrus fiber wheat gluten
- wheat
whole spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
evaporated cane sugar, whole spelt flour, water, soybean oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), soy protein concentrate, contains less tha 25 of: natural flavors, citrus fiber wheat gluten, leavener (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), salt, cornstarch
Check Vegan Spelt Brownies 4pk, 13 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Spelt Brownies 4pk, 13 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Where to buy
Vegan Spelt Brownies 4pk, 13 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


