Is Vegan Sport Premium Protein Peanut Butter Flavored Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • dark roast peanut flour

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Dark Roast Peanut Flour, Natural Flavors, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sunflower Seed Protein, Alfalfa Protein, Tart Cherry Powder, Beet Root Powder (for Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Probiotics (bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Xanthan Gum, Bromelain, Turmeric Extract, Rosemary Extract, Black Pepper Extract. Contains Peanuts And Sesame. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Eggs, And Tree Nuts.

Check Vegan Sport Premium Protein Peanut Butter Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast