Is Vegan Strawberry & Yuzu Ice-cream Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, strawberry puree (24%), rice syrup, sugar, coconut fat (coconut oil, maltodextrin, vegetable protein), dextrose, inulin, maltodextrin, coconut milk powder, rice powder, tapioca starch, emulsifier, sunflower lecithin, vegetable fibre, citrus fibre, yuzu extract (0.01%)
Check Vegan Strawberry & Yuzu Ice-cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Strawberry & Yuzu Ice-cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


