Is VEGAN TO EAT BY KASET BRAND MASSAMAN THAI CURRY WITH RICE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- tapioca modified starch
tapioca modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thai Jasmine Rice, Water, Coconut Milk, Potato, Onion, Sugar, Massaman Curry Paste, Tamarind paste, Tapioca Modified Starch, Sea salt, Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Colours (106c)
Check VEGAN TO EAT BY KASET BRAND MASSAMAN THAI CURRY WITH RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGAN TO EAT BY KASET BRAND MASSAMAN THAI CURRY WITH RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Meal · Packet, Piece


