Is VEGAN ULTRA FORCE PLUS+ 100 - 30VCAPS Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus a116
lactobacillus acidophilus a116
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactobacillus Rhamnosus A119, Lactobacillus Plantarum A139, Lactobacillus Paracasei A234, Lactobacillus Acidophilus A116, Inulin, Vegetable Capsule (Hypromellose), Corn Starch, Vegetal Magnesium Stearate, Ascorbic Acid
Check VEGAN ULTRA FORCE PLUS+ 100 - 30VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGAN ULTRA FORCE PLUS+ 100 - 30VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VEGAN ULTRA FORCE PLUS+ 100 - 30VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


