Is Vegan Under The Sea Pasta ‘N Cheese, 9 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vegan Cheddar Type Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Corn Starch, Organic Palm Oil Powder [Organic Palm Oil, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Pea Protein, Tocopherols, Organic Rosemary Extract], Natural Flavors, Contains 2% or Less of: Lactic Acid Powder, Safflower Oil To Reduce Dusting, Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide To Reduce Caking, Organic Annatto Extract Added For Color, Xanthan Gum.)

Check Vegan Under The Sea Pasta ‘N Cheese, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Vegan Under The Sea Pasta ‘N Cheese, 9 oz | Spoonful