Is Vegan Under The Sea Pasta ‘N Cheese, 9 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vegan Cheddar Type Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Corn Starch, Organic Palm Oil Powder [Organic Palm Oil, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Pea Protein, Tocopherols, Organic Rosemary Extract], Natural Flavors, Contains 2% or Less of: Lactic Acid Powder, Safflower Oil To Reduce Dusting, Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide To Reduce Caking, Organic Annatto Extract Added For Color, Xanthan Gum.)

Check Vegan Under The Sea Pasta ‘N Cheese, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Vegan Under The Sea Pasta ‘N Cheese, 9 oz | Spoonful