Is VEGAN VALLEY BLEND WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL HEMP SEED, FLAX SEED AND VANILLA GRANOLA, VEGAN VALLEY BLEND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, HEMP SEED, FLAX SEED, SALT, VANILLA.
Check VEGAN VALLEY BLEND WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL HEMP SEED, FLAX SEED AND VANILLA GRANOLA, VEGAN VALLEY BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGAN VALLEY BLEND WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL HEMP SEED, FLAX SEED AND VANILLA GRANOLA, VEGAN VALLEY BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


