Is Vegan Vitamin D3 Plant-Based Sports Research Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • other organic coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, OTHER INGREDIENTS: Organic coconut oil, Plantgel capsule (non-GMO modified tapioca starch, vegetable glycerin, purified water), rice bran wax. CONTAINS: Tree nuts (coconut).

Check Vegan Vitamin D3 Plant-Based Sports Research against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go