Is Vegan Whipped Cream Replacement, Dairy Free, Soy Free, Gluten Free, Coconut Free, Shelf Stable Mix by Vivian's Live Again - Single Packet Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Alphadextrin (Dietary Fiber), Vegan Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Modified Food Starch, Mono & Diglycerides), Brown Rice Protein, Less Than 2% Of: Cornstarch, Guar Gum, Gum Arabic, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Tapioca Glucose, Xanthan

Check Vegan Whipped Cream Replacement, Dairy Free, Soy Free, Gluten Free, Coconut Free, Shelf Stable Mix by Vivian's Live Again - Single Packet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vegan Whipped Cream Replacement, Dairy Free, Soy Free, Gluten Free, Coconut Free, Shelf Stable Mix by Vivian's Live Again - Single Packet is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing