Is VEGAN WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED CORN FREE - MADE FROM RED LENTILS & BLACK BEANS BEYOND PUFFS, VEGAN WHITE CHEDDAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAIN-FREE BLEND (BLACK BEAN, RED LENTIL, CASSAVA, PEA PROTEIN), EXPELLER-PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, VEGAN WHITE CHEDDAR SEASONING (TAPIOCA STARCH, VEGAN CHEESE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN {TAPIOCA}, COCONUT OIL, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR], SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ONION POWDER).
Check VEGAN WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED CORN FREE - MADE FROM RED LENTILS & BLACK BEANS BEYOND PUFFS, VEGAN WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGAN WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED CORN FREE - MADE FROM RED LENTILS & BLACK BEANS BEYOND PUFFS, VEGAN WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Hippeas Chickpea Puffs Vegan White Cheddar Flavored
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


