Is Vegan Wonder Vegan Protein Chocolate Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Isolate, 5.3% Low-fat Cocoa Powder (emulsifier: Lecithins), Flavouring, Pea Protein Isolate, Rice Protein Concentrate, Hemp Seed Protein Powder, Sunflower Seed Protein Powder, Pumpkin Seed Protein Powder, Amaranth Flour Powder, Natural Flavouring, Flaxseed Flour, Bromelain, Thickener: Guar Gum, Coconut Milk Powder (coconut Milk, Glucose Syrup), Cassia Cinnamon Powder, Sweeteners: Sucralose And Steviol Glycosides. Contains Soy, Gluten.

Check Vegan Wonder Vegan Protein Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastOn The Go