Is Vegan Yasai Poke Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

太 TAIKO 鼓 Cooked rice (water, rice, sugar, spirit vinegar, rice vinegar, salt, rapeseed oil, fructose - glucose syrup, cane molasses), seasoned cooked shiitake mushrooms (10%) (shiitake mushrooms, sugar, soy sauce (water, defatted soya bean, salt, wheat), water, colour (plain caramel)), shelled edamame beans (8%) (soya), soy sesame dressing (8%) (water, soy sauce (water, soya beans, wheat, salt, alcohol), sugar, rice vinegar, sesame seed oil, modified maize starch, onion purée, spirit vinegar, apple juice concentrate, ginger purée, lemon juice concentrate, lime juice concentrate, garlic powder, white pepper), avocado (7%), pickled red cabbage (6%) (red cabbage, rice vinegar, sugar, salt), grilled red pepper (4%), grilled yellow pepper (4%), rocket (2%).

Check Vegan Yasai Poke against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go
Wheat Free? Vegan Yasai Poke | Spoonful