Is Veganic Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin.

Check Veganic Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep