Is Vege Chips BBQ | 100g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • plant fibre

plant fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky barbeque seasoning delivers a savory, slightly sweet flavor profile, paired with a crisp, crunchy texture that breaks into light shards; consumers commonly use it for casual snacking, party bowls, packed lunches, or alongside dips, with reviews noting pronounced seasoning, satisfying crunch, and occasional uneven flavor distribution and serving versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava, Tapioca Flour, Hi Oleic Sunflower Oil and/or High Oleic Safflower Oil, Sugar, Shallot Leaf, Salt, Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Maize), Salt, Vegetable Powders, Mineral Salt (508), Yeast Extract, Plant Fibre, Spices, Cocoa Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Spice Extracts, Herbs.

Check Vege Chips BBQ | 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vege Chips BBQ | 100g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthWoolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go