Is Vege Chips BBQ | 100g Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky barbeque seasoning delivers a savory, slightly sweet flavor profile, paired with a crisp, crunchy texture that breaks into light shards; consumers commonly use it for casual snacking, party bowls, packed lunches, or alongside dips, with reviews noting pronounced seasoning, satisfying crunch, and occasional uneven flavor distribution and serving versatility.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky barbeque seasoning delivers a savory, slightly sweet flavor profile, paired with a crisp, crunchy texture that breaks into light shards; consumers commonly use it for casual snacking, party bowls, packed lunches, or alongside dips, with reviews noting pronounced seasoning, satisfying crunch, and occasional uneven flavor distribution and serving versatility.
Ingredients
Cassava, Tapioca Flour, Hi Oleic Sunflower Oil and/or High Oleic Safflower Oil, Sugar, Shallot Leaf, Salt, Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Maize), Salt, Vegetable Powders, Mineral Salt (508), Yeast Extract, Plant Fibre, Spices, Cocoa Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Spice Extracts, Herbs.
Check Vege Chips BBQ | 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vege Chips BBQ | 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vege Chips BBQ | 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


