Is Vege Chips Rice Crackers Cheese 75g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre blend

fibre blend

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy crackers deliver a crisp snap and pronounced savory seasoning, often described in reviews as tangy and umami-rich. Commonly eaten as a solo snack, paired with beverages, or added to lunchboxes and sharing platters. Reviewers highlight consistent crunch and convenient single-serve portability, with varied opinions on flavor intensity reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil and/or High Oleic Safflower Oil, Tapioca Flour, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Seasoning Maltodextrin (Maize), Salt, Onion Powder, Mineral Salt (508), Yeast Extract, Fibre Blend, Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate), Spice Extracts (Paprika, Turmeric), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Maize), Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract).

Check Vege Chips Rice Crackers Cheese 75g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vege Chips Rice Crackers Cheese 75g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunch