Is Vege Chips Rice Crackers Honey Soy Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • plant-fibre

plant-fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, light rice crackers deliver a sweet‑savory glaze with pronounced umami; texture is crunchy and airy, making them a convenient snack or crunchy salad topper. Commonly used for on-the-go snacking, sharing at parties, or paired with dips. Reviews praise the crunch and flavor balance; some find them slightly too sweet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Flour, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Seasoning (Sugar, Plant-fibre, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Salt, Vegetable Protein Extract, Yeast Extract, Maize Protein, Maltodextrin (Maize), Molasses, Cocoa Powder, Pepper , Natural Flavours , Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Rosemary, Ginger Extract)

Check Vege Chips Rice Crackers Honey Soy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vege Chips Rice Crackers Honey Soy is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go