Is Vege Chips Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives | 75g Oat Free?

Description
Light, crisp rice crackers offer a tangy, herb-forward savory note with a pronounced herbaceous edge. The airy, brittle crunch suits on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or casual sharing; reviewers frequently praise the texture and the convenience while mentioning a bold seasoning level and occasional uneven flavor distribution between packs plus varying sizes.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- plant fibre
plant fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp rice crackers offer a tangy, herb-forward savory note with a pronounced herbaceous edge. The airy, brittle crunch suits on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or casual sharing; reviewers frequently praise the texture and the convenience while mentioning a bold seasoning level and occasional uneven flavor distribution between packs plus varying sizes.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil and/or High Oleic Safflower Oil, Tapioca Flour, Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Maize), Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Powders, Mineral Salt (508), Autolysed Yeast, Plant Fibre, Onion, Natural Flavours (Plant Based Sour Cream), Yeast Extract, Chives, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract), Natural Colour (Paprika).
Check Vege Chips Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives | 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vege Chips Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives | 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vege Chips Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives | 75g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


