Is Vege Chips Rice Crackers Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 75g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • plant fibre

plant fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-heat with tangy creaminess and a pronounced, crunchy bite, offering an airy yet sturdy texture. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, packed for lunches, or served at parties alongside dips. Reviewers commonly note bold flavor, consistent crunch, and occasional variability in spice intensity across batches and occasional notes on packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil and/or High Oleic Safflower Oil, Tapioca Flour, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Maize), Sugar, Plant Fibre, Dehydrated Vegetables (Tomato, Onion, Garlic), Paprika, Chilli, Sour Cream Flavour (Plant Based), Salt, Vinegar Powder, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate), Natural Flavours, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract.)

Check Vege Chips Rice Crackers Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 75g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vege Chips Rice Crackers Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 75g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SpicySweetTangySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go