Is Vege Deli Crisps Potato Chips Purple Sweet Potato Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Vivid purple crisps deliver a mildly sweet, earthy flavor with a light, crisp snap; texture is thin and crunchy. Commonly used as on-the-go snacks, party bowl additions, or paired with dips. Reviewers often praise the appealing color and crunch while occasionally noting variable slice thickness or packaging concerns and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

May contain: Milk, Peanuts, Seasame Seeds

Check Vege Deli Crisps Potato Chips Purple Sweet Potato against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vege Deli Crisps Potato Chips Purple Sweet Potato is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go