Is Vege Deli Crisps Potato Chips Yellow Sweet Potato Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, thin crisps deliver a mild sweet-earthy flavor with an airy, crisp texture. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, paired with sandwiches, or served alongside dips at gatherings. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and subtle sweetness, while some mention delicate breakage in bags and occasional seasoning variance and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

May contain: Milk, Peanuts, Seasame Seeds

Check Vege Deli Crisps Potato Chips Yellow Sweet Potato against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vege Deli Crisps Potato Chips Yellow Sweet Potato is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go