Is Vege Pro-7, Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavours
natural vanilla flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Proteins (Organic, Bio Fermented Sprouted Whole Grain Brown Rice, Organic Pumpkin Seed, Organic Canadian Hemp Seed Protein, Organic Sprouted Quinoa, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Coconut, Organic Alfalfa), No Artificial Flavouring (Natural Vanilla Flavours, Natural Water Extracted Stevia Isolate (Rebaudioside-a), Ground Cinnamon, Monk Fruit Powder), Natural Thickener (Guar Gum), Contains Statement: Pumpkin, Hemp, Chia, Coconut (Tree Nut)
Check Vege Pro-7, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vege Pro-7, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vege Pro-7, Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


