Is VEGEGREENS MULTI - 250G + BONUS ITEM Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran powder

oat bran powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beta Carotene, Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acid Succinate), Vitamin K2 (Menatetrenone), Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacinimide, D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitaminb6, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid, Biotin, Choline (Bitartrate), Inositol, Minerals:, Calcium (Citrate, Ascorbate, Carbonate), Magnesium (Citrate), Zinc (Citrate), Iodine (Iodide), Manganese (Citrate), Citrate, Chromium (Citrate), Selenium (Hvp Chelate), Molybdenum (Citrate), Vanadium (Citrate), Support Nutrients:, Betaine Hydrochloride, Paba, Citrus Bioflavonoids (Citrus Limon, Sinensis & Paradisi, Peel), Rutin (Styphnolobium Japonicum, Flower Bud), Hesperidin (Citrus Limon & Sinensis, Peel), Organic Lecithin, Organic Flax Seed Oil, Borage Oil, Pumpkin Seed Oil, Primrose Oil, Safflower Oil, Green Food Concentrates:, Barley Grass, Alfalfa, Wheat Grass, Buckwheat, Spinach, Parsley, Sea Vegetables:, Spirulina, Chlorella, Dulse Seaweed, Kelp, Wakame, Nori, Land Vegetables:, Brown Rice Powder, Beet Root Powder, Carrot Powder, Organic Fermented Soy, Celery, Pumpkin Seed, Phytonutrients:, Acerola Berries (4:1), Blueberry Fruit Powder, Quercitin, Green Tea Extract (4:1), Grape Seed Extract (4:1), Bilberry Extract (4:1), Red Wine Extract (8:1), Lycopene (Tomato), Resveratrol, Lutein, Broccoli Extract, Cauliflower, Brussels Sprouts, Kale, Watercress, Herbal Co-factors:, Cranberry (Vaccinium,macrocarpon Fruit), Astragalus Extract, Siberian Ginseng Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Extract, Hawthorn Berry Extract, Nettle Extract, Blend:, Apple Pectin, Oat Bran Powder, Inulin, Digestive Support:, Fructooligosaccharides (Helianthus Tuberosus, Root), L, Plantarum Ha-119, Bitter Gourd (Momoridca Charantia, Fruit), Fringe Tree (Chionanthus Virginica, Root Bark), Milk Thistle (Silybum Marianum, Fruit), Papaya (Carica Papaya, Fruit), Pineapple (Ananas Comosus Var, Comosus, Fruit), Dandelion Leaf (Taraxicum Officinale), Piperine (Piper Nigrum, Fruit), Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Maple Syrup, Natural Berry Flavours

Check VEGEGREENS MULTI - 250G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEGEGREENS MULTI - 250G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go