Is VEGEGREENS MULTI - 250G + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural berry flavours
- biotin
- inositol
- calcium d-pantothenate
- +6 more
natural berry flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beta Carotene, Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acid Succinate), Vitamin K2 (Menatetrenone), Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacinimide, D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitaminb6, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid, Biotin, Choline (Bitartrate), Inositol, Minerals:, Calcium (Citrate, Ascorbate, Carbonate), Magnesium (Citrate), Zinc (Citrate), Iodine (Iodide), Manganese (Citrate), Citrate, Chromium (Citrate), Selenium (Hvp Chelate), Molybdenum (Citrate), Vanadium (Citrate), Support Nutrients:, Betaine Hydrochloride, Paba, Citrus Bioflavonoids (Citrus Limon, Sinensis & Paradisi, Peel), Rutin (Styphnolobium Japonicum, Flower Bud), Hesperidin (Citrus Limon & Sinensis, Peel), Organic Lecithin, Organic Flax Seed Oil, Borage Oil, Pumpkin Seed Oil, Primrose Oil, Safflower Oil, Green Food Concentrates:, Barley Grass, Alfalfa, Wheat Grass, Buckwheat, Spinach, Parsley, Sea Vegetables:, Spirulina, Chlorella, Dulse Seaweed, Kelp, Wakame, Nori, Land Vegetables:, Brown Rice Powder, Beet Root Powder, Carrot Powder, Organic Fermented Soy, Celery, Pumpkin Seed, Phytonutrients:, Acerola Berries (4:1), Blueberry Fruit Powder, Quercitin, Green Tea Extract (4:1), Grape Seed Extract (4:1), Bilberry Extract (4:1), Red Wine Extract (8:1), Lycopene (Tomato), Resveratrol, Lutein, Broccoli Extract, Cauliflower, Brussels Sprouts, Kale, Watercress, Herbal Co-factors:, Cranberry (Vaccinium,macrocarpon Fruit), Astragalus Extract, Siberian Ginseng Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Extract, Hawthorn Berry Extract, Nettle Extract, Blend:, Apple Pectin, Oat Bran Powder, Inulin, Digestive Support:, Fructooligosaccharides (Helianthus Tuberosus, Root), L, Plantarum Ha-119, Bitter Gourd (Momoridca Charantia, Fruit), Fringe Tree (Chionanthus Virginica, Root Bark), Milk Thistle (Silybum Marianum, Fruit), Papaya (Carica Papaya, Fruit), Pineapple (Ananas Comosus Var, Comosus, Fruit), Dandelion Leaf (Taraxicum Officinale), Piperine (Piper Nigrum, Fruit), Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Maple Syrup, Natural Berry Flavours
Check VEGEGREENS MULTI - 250G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGEGREENS MULTI - 250G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
VEGEGREENS MULTI - 250G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


