Is VEGEGREENS (PINEAPPLE COCONUT) - 265G + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- amylase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Essential Ty Acids (Freeze Dried), :, Organic Non-gmo Lecithin (Phosphatidylcholine, Phosphatidylinositol, Phosphatatidylserine), Flax Seed Oil, Borage Oil, Pumpkin Seed Oil, Primrose Oil, Sunflower Oil (Cla), Green Food Concentrates:, Barley Greens, Wheat Grass, Buckwheat, Spinach, Aloe Vera, Parsley, Sea Vegetables:, Spirulina, Chlorella, Dulse Seaweed, Kelp, Green Algae, Land Vegetables:, Brown Rice Powder, Beet Root Powder, Carrot Powder, Organic Fermented Soy, Celery, Olive Leaf Extract, Phytonutrients:, Acerola Berries, Blueberry Fruit Powder, Quercitin, Green Tea Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Bilberry Extract, Lycopene (Tomato), Resveratrol, Lutein, Cruciferous Vegetables:, Broccoli Extract, Cauliflower, Brussels Sprouts, Kale, Watercress, Standardized Herbal Extracts:, Cranberry Extract, Astragalus Extract, Milk Thistle Extract, Siberian Ginseng Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Extract, Hawthorn Berry Extract, Dandelion Extract, Nettle Extract, Blend:, Apple Pectin, Oat Bran Powder, Inulin, Digestive Support:, Fructooligosaccharides, Probiotic Blend (Acidophilus, Bifidus Lactobacillus 2 Billion Active), Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Cellulase, Black Pepper Extract, In A Base Of: Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Pineapple And Coconut Flavours, Citric Acid, Malic Acid
Check VEGEGREENS (PINEAPPLE COCONUT) - 265G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGEGREENS (PINEAPPLE COCONUT) - 265G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
BODYARMOR Pineapple Coconut Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Haagen Dazs Pineapple Coconut Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Where to buy
VEGEGREENS (PINEAPPLE COCONUT) - 265G + BONUS ITEM is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


