Is Vegelite Margarine Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Water, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Salt (1.2%), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Flavouring And Colour (beta Carotene). May Contain Milk, Soy.
Check Vegelite Margarine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegelite Margarine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingSandwich


