Is Vegemite B Vitamins For Vitality Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sor malt extract
sor malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oncentrated Yeast Extract, Nereden's Yeast Extract (wheat, Barley), Salt, Mineral Salt, Sor Malt Extract (barley), Colour [150c], Flavours, Nadin, Thandne, Riboflavin, Folate. Contains Wheat, Gluten.
Check Vegemite B Vitamins For Vitality against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegemite B Vitamins For Vitality in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


