Is Vegemite B Vitamins for Vitality Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yeast Extract (from Yeast Grown On Barley And Wheat), Salt, Mineral Salt (508), Malt Extract (from Barley), Colour (150c), Flavours, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folate. Contains Barley, Wheat.

Check Vegemite B Vitamins for Vitality against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyMalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping