Is Vegemite Yeast Extract 220G Wheat Free?

Description
Kraft Vegemite yeast extract 220g is a delicious and vegetarian product made in Australia. It contains brewer's yeast, which is a source of thiamin, niacin, riboflavin, and folic acid. The folic acid in Kraft Vegemite adds vitamins to the product. This yeast extract is commonly used for sandwiches and toast. While no specific information is provided about what people say about the product or their appreciation, its popularity can be inferred from its widespread use.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Vegemite yeast extract 220g is a delicious and vegetarian product made in Australia. It contains brewer's yeast, which is a source of thiamin, niacin, riboflavin, and folic acid. The folic acid in Kraft Vegemite adds vitamins to the product. This yeast extract is commonly used for sandwiches and toast. While no specific information is provided about what people say about the product or their appreciation, its popularity can be inferred from its widespread use.
Ingredients
Yeast Extract (from Yeast Grown on Barley and Wheat ), Salt, Malt Extract (from Barley ), Flavour Enhancer (Potassium Chloride), Colour (E 150c), Spice Extract (contains Celery ), Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Vegemite Yeast Extract 220G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegemite Yeast Extract 220G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Large Flake Nutritional Yeast, 5-ounce
Fleischmann's® RapidRise® Fast-Acting Instant Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets
McCormick Non-GMO Gluten Free Pure Vanilla Extract, 2 fl oz Box
McCormick Extract All Natural Pure Vanilla - 1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Vegemite Yeast Extract 220G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


