This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vegemite Yeast Spread Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yeast Extract,sup,1,/sup, Salt, Mineral Salt, Malt Extract,sup,2,/sup, Colour (150C), Flavours, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folate 1 From Yeast Grown On Barley And Wheat 2 From Barley

Check Vegemite Yeast Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vegemite Yeast Spread is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping