Is Vegeta Food Seasoning Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Sugar, Dried carrot, Dried parsnip, Dried onion, Corn starch, Dried celery, Dried potato, Spices, Dried parsley leaves, Disodium guanylate, Disodium inosinate, Riboflavin colour.

Check Vegeta Food Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingOn The Go