Is Vegeta Food Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin colour
- disodium inosinate
riboflavin colour
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Dried carrot, Dried parsnip, Dried onion, Corn starch, Dried celery, Dried potato, Spices, Dried parsley leaves, Disodium guanylate, Disodium inosinate, Riboflavin colour.
Check Vegeta Food Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegeta Food Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


