Is Vegeta Organic Gourmet Stock & Seasoning Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea salt 70%, organic dehydrated vegetables 26.5% (carrot, onion, tomato, celery root, parsnip, leek, paprika, parsley leaves, garlic), organic lovage, organic turmeric 1.5%, organic black pepper 0.5%

Check Vegeta Organic Gourmet Stock & Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryPepperyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep