Is Vegeta Red Quinoa & Veggie Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- cream powder
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Vegetables (Carrot, Onion, Celery, Leek, Red Pepper), Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, salt, Red quinoa, Corn Flour) Yeast Extracts, Red Lentil, Sugar, Cream Powder, Lactose, Spices, Milk Proteins, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor, Turmeric. Contains Milk. May Contain Traces of wheat and eggs.
Check Vegeta Red Quinoa & Veggie Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegeta Red Quinoa & Veggie Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Soup · Liquid


