Is Vegeta Vegetable Stock Gourmet Powder Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Concentrated savory umami powder with a fine, free-flowing texture that dissolves readily to enrich soups, stews, sauces, rice and roasted vegetables. Commonly used as a seasoning or finishing touch. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, convenience and versatility, with frequent comments about its pronounced, sometimes salty, intensity and good value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (15.5%) (Carrot, Parsnip, Potato, Onion, Celery, Parsley Leaves), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate), Sugar, Spices, Maize Starch, Colour (Riboflavin)

Check Vegeta Vegetable Stock Gourmet Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vegeta Vegetable Stock Gourmet Powder is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Soup · Can, Powder

Flavor
UmamiSavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep