Is Vegeta Vegetables With Noodles Cup Soup 16g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles 43.8% (Durum Wheat Semolina, Salt), Dried Vegetables 15.2% (Celery, Carrot, Potato, Green Peas, Leek, Onion, Tomato, Broccoli), Salt, Sugar, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil, Yeast Extract, Spices, Flavourings, Parsley Leaves

Check Vegeta Vegetables With Noodles Cup Soup 16g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vegeta Vegetables With Noodles Cup Soup 16g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
SoupOn The Go