Is VEGETABLE BOWL WITH LEMON PEPPERCORN & PARMESAN DIP Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavorings
  • enzymes

natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CINDY'S LEMON PEPPERCORN AND PARMESAN DIP (PRESSED CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE, (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), SUGAR, SEA SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, BLACK PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM) CELERY, TOMATOES, CUCUMBER, CARROTS, BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER, BELL PEPPER.

Check VEGETABLE BOWL WITH LEMON PEPPERCORN & PARMESAN DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyCitrusPeppery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSaladSide Dish