Is VEGETABLE BOWL WITH LEMON PEPPERCORN & PARMESAN DIP Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
- natural flavorings
- parmesan cheese
- enzymes
- parmesan dip
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CINDY'S LEMON PEPPERCORN AND PARMESAN DIP (PRESSED CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE, (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), SUGAR, SEA SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, BLACK PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM) CELERY, TOMATOES, CUCUMBER, CARROTS, BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER, BELL PEPPER.
Check VEGETABLE BOWL WITH LEMON PEPPERCORN & PARMESAN DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE BOWL WITH LEMON PEPPERCORN & PARMESAN DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


