Is Vegetable Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ Oat Free?

Description
Clear, savory liquid presents a mild flavor with a light, smooth texture; commonly used as a cooking base, soup starter, or for simmering foods and enhancing dishes. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenient packaging, while some mention occasional variability in flavor intensity and a tendency toward a stronger seasoned profile.

Description
Clear, savory liquid presents a mild flavor with a light, smooth texture; commonly used as a cooking base, soup starter, or for simmering foods and enhancing dishes. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenient packaging, while some mention occasional variability in flavor intensity and a tendency toward a stronger seasoned profile.
Ingredients
Vegetable Stock (Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Concentrate, Celeriac Juice Concentrate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Potato Flour, Tomato Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid.
Check Vegetable Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegetable Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vegetable Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


