Is vegetable broth Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

inactive yeast flakes, vegetables (14 %) (garlic, pumpkin*, kale spinach, sweet potato, carrot, broccoli, onion), red miso* (13 %) (soybeans ree", salt, aspergillus oryzae), mirepoix (onion, carrot, celery, salt, garlic, pepper), tapioca starch", himalayan salt, turmeric*, arctic sea algae*, brown rice protein kelp parsley, chives, black pepper. *certified organic ingredients contains soy manufactured in a facility that also processes products containing tree nuts, milk eggs, sesame, fish, shellfish and lupin

Check vegetable broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
UmamiSavorySalty
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep